so would you let me be

D`Cinnamons : so would you let me be

we’ve get along together
i should have known
you’re the best that i can love
til now it’s hard for me to face it
why didn’t we meet each other soon

i left them all behind you, only for you
would you believe me
i put my trust on you
but deep inside i realize
that i can’t, no i can’t

they were all my brother
my cry and happiness

so would you let me be myself
reach all my dreams and hopes
i know you’ve known me better
i know you love me, you do

your eyes says more than anything
that really means to me
so darling would you now
would you set me free

D`Cinnamons

dari semua lagu atau postingan saya yang nyangkut dengan musik ini lah yang paling pertama saya posting lirik lagu dari sebuah group musik, dan ini yang benar-benar bikin saya jatuh cinta dan bahkan gak bakalan bosan untuk saya dengarkan…

hanya satu hal yang rada bikin “malu” soalnya i’m too late dapatkan D`Cinnamons ini tapi yang jelas walaupun terlambat ini benar-benar bikin i’m fly if i listening bukan hanya untuk ini lagu saja tapi semua yang ada di album good morning

special thanks to mBu for this lyics

5 responses to “so would you let me be

  1. Stuju banget, gw jg ga bosen2nya dengerin n nyanyi-in lagu ni…boleh request ga smua lirik lagu di album good morning😀

    Thanks Anyway

  2. dodo tuh beneran vokalisnya d’cinnamons ya?ga gaul ya gw :D….kirain dodo teh cowo’. btw suara lu ko’ bagus bener…waktu pertama gw denger loving you gw pikir Alanis Morisette punya album baru….buru2 gw hunting

    lah ga taunya band negri sendiri toh, bangga deh gw sbg WNI. Sok atuh go International…SMANGAT!!!!!!!!!

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s